Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988. We will only collect and use your personal information as described below:

Personal Information

MagHan Style does not sell, share or trade your personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online is for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a MagHan Style account the personal information we collect may include your: Name, email address, delivery address, telephone number, mobile number, date of birth and gender.

The personal information we collect from you may be used as follows:

– To deliver the products you have purchased from MagHan Style .

– To update you on the delivery of a product.

– For customer support purposes and to provide you with product information.

– To keep you informed of upcoming promotions and new products (you will have the option to ‘opt out’ of these marketing materials at the time of receiving them).

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing the “My Account” section on the MagHan Style website.

Security

MagHan Style ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

MagHan Style uses 128 – bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details.

128-bit SSL encryption is the industry standard.

Disclosure of Personal Information

MagHan Style complies with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

We will not share your information with any other companies other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the MagHan Style website.

Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by MagHan Style please contact us at maghanstyle@gmail.com and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

MagHan Style reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.

up
View desktop version
Sklep internetowy Shoper.pl